Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

85194 Income Statistics for 2026

Pinal County, Arizona

Median household income

$82,935

Median household income ($82,935) is higher than Pinal County County ($79,111).

85194$82,935
Pinal County County$79,111
85140$101,477
85118$86,393
85138$95,867
85739$81,711
85145$80,357

Average household income

$103,771

Average household income ($103,771) is higher than Pinal County County ($98,072).

85194$103,771
Pinal County County$98,072
85140$126,910
85118$114,351
85138$111,853
85739$110,636
85145$107,967

Per-capita income

$43,632

Per-capita income ($43,632) is higher than Pinal County County ($35,973).

85194$43,632
Pinal County County$35,973
85140$41,200
85118$57,873
85138$37,296
85739$54,409
85145$38,540

Households earning $100k+

40.5%

Households earning $100k+ (40.5%) is higher than Pinal County County (37.0%).

8519440.5%
Pinal County County37.0%
8514050.9%
8511841.9%
8513846.7%
8573940.1%
8514536.4%

All demographics

Population
8,077
Households
3,298
Median age
54.9 yrs
Median household income
$82,935
Mean household income
$103,771
Per capita income
$43,632
Median home value
$350,400
Median gross rent
$1,313
Owner-occupied housing
89.9%
Bachelor's degree or higher
26.5%
In labor force
44.7%
Poverty rate
15.2%
Households earning $100k+
40.5%
Population under 5
2.1%
Population age 18–34
12.8%
Population age 25–44
18.9%
Population age 45–64
24.8%
Population age 65+
36.7%
Hispanic or Latino
26.2%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.7%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
2.0%
Unemployment rate
9.2%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/arizona/85194

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 85194 income statistics ($82,935 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 85194 in Arizona is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 85194 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 8,077 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($82,935) is higher than Pinal County County ($79,111). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($103,771) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Arizona·ZIP codes in Pinal County