Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

72413 Income Statistics for 2026

Randolph County, Arkansas

Median household income

$59,531

Median household income ($59,531) is higher than Randolph County County ($48,306).

72413$59,531
Randolph County County$48,306
72460$45,673
72455$49,764
72462$56,452
72449—
72444$32,276

Average household income

$66,978

Average household income ($66,978) is higher than Randolph County County ($66,190).

72413$66,978
Randolph County County$66,190
72460$71,074
72455$68,135
72462$65,732
72449$56,659
72444$51,267

Per-capita income

$27,924

Per-capita income ($27,924) is higher than Randolph County County ($26,249).

72413$27,924
Randolph County County$26,249
72460$29,061
72455$26,521
72462$33,354
72449$27,148
72444$22,352

Households earning $100k+

18.3%

Households earning $100k+ (18.3%) is lower than Randolph County County (21.0%).

7241318.3%
Randolph County County21.0%
7246021.5%
7245523.4%
7246218.2%
7244910.8%
724449.0%

All demographics

Population
540
Households
219
Median age
51.3 yrs
Median household income
$59,531
Mean household income
$66,978
Per capita income
$27,924
Median home value
$65,300
Median gross rent
$641
Owner-occupied housing
75.3%
Bachelor's degree or higher
8.9%
In labor force
59.0%
Poverty rate
24.6%
Households earning $100k+
18.3%
Population under 5
6.3%
Population age 18–34
17.6%
Population age 25–44
21.1%
Population age 45–64
29.3%
Population age 65+
24.8%
Hispanic or Latino
9.6%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.4%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
4.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/arkansas/72413

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 72413 income statistics ($59,531 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 72413 in Arkansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 72413 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 540 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($59,531) is higher than Randolph County County ($48,306). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($66,978) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Arkansas·ZIP codes in Randolph County