Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

93669 Income Statistics for 2026

Madera County, California

Median household income

$250,001

Median household income ($250,001) is higher than Madera County County ($76,687).

93669$250,001
Madera County County$76,687
93604$134,357
93653$120,568
93636$133,274
93645$79,792
93644$81,196

Average household income

$397,794

Average household income ($397,794) is higher than Madera County County ($97,895).

93669$397,794
Madera County County$97,895
93604$184,434
93653$156,874
93636$154,761
93645$109,076
93644$107,784

Per-capita income

$171,013

Per-capita income ($171,013) is higher than Madera County County ($29,783).

93669$171,013
Madera County County$29,783
93604$74,286
93653$47,282
93636$49,245
93645$30,040
93644$42,556

Households earning $100k+

64.3%

Households earning $100k+ (64.3%) is higher than Madera County County (35.0%).

9366964.3%
Madera County County35.0%
9360472.0%
9365354.4%
9363661.8%
9364524.7%
9364436.6%

All demographics

Population
196
Households
84
Median age
56.9 yrs
Median household income
$250,001
Mean household income
$397,794
Per capita income
$171,013
Median home value
$2,000,001
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
100.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
0.0%
In labor force
58.8%
Poverty rate
31.6%
Households earning $100k+
64.3%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
22.4%
Population age 25–44
22.4%
Population age 45–64
52.6%
Population age 65+
24.0%
Hispanic or Latino
8.2%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/california/93669

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 93669 income statistics ($250,001 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 93669 in California is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 93669 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 196 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($250,001) is higher than Madera County County ($76,687). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($397,794) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·California·ZIP codes in Madera County