Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

80476 Income Statistics for 2026

Clear Creek County, Colorado

Median household income

$51,875

Median household income ($51,875) is lower than Clear Creek County County ($73,088).

80476$51,875
Clear Creek County County$73,088
80444$79,118
80452$75,565
80438$67,034
80436$59,091

Average household income

$88,048

Average household income ($88,048) is lower than Clear Creek County County ($101,254).

80476$88,048
Clear Creek County County$101,254
80444$125,903
80452$101,817
80438$85,349
80436$71,965

Per-capita income

$59,964

Per-capita income ($59,964) is higher than Clear Creek County County ($51,883).

80476$59,964
Clear Creek County County$51,883
80444$71,761
80452$48,100
80438$42,880
80436$47,224

Households earning $100k+

22.9%

Households earning $100k+ (22.9%) is lower than Clear Creek County County (35.0%).

8047622.9%
Clear Creek County County35.0%
8044436.4%
8045238.1%
8043832.8%
8043616.2%

All demographics

Population
159
Households
96
Median age
54.4 yrs
Median household income
$51,875
Mean household income
$88,048
Per capita income
$59,964
Median home value
$556,400
Median gross rent
$985
Owner-occupied housing
82.3%
Bachelor's degree or higher
64.3%
In labor force
62.3%
Poverty rate
13.8%
Households earning $100k+
22.9%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
25.2%
Population age 25–44
38.4%
Population age 45–64
32.7%
Population age 65+
25.8%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
3.1%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/colorado/80476

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 80476 income statistics ($51,875 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 80476 in Colorado is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 80476 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 159 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($51,875) is lower than Clear Creek County County ($73,088). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($88,048) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Colorado·ZIP codes in Clear Creek County