Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

80754 Income Statistics for 2026

Weld County, Colorado

Median household income

$82,500

Median household income ($82,500) is lower than Weld County County ($101,824).

80754$82,500
Weld County County$101,824
80516$168,725
80612—
80615$107,308
80542$133,500
80642$105,225

Average household income

$102,215

Average household income ($102,215) is lower than Weld County County ($120,884).

80754$102,215
Weld County County$120,884
80516$188,077
80612$171,626
80615$163,786
80542$148,252
80642$145,623

Per-capita income

$39,371

Per-capita income ($39,371) is lower than Weld County County ($44,500).

80754$39,371
Weld County County$44,500
80516$65,893
80612$65,173
80615$62,822
80542$50,077
80642$49,050

Households earning $100k+

30.8%

Households earning $100k+ (30.8%) is lower than Weld County County (49.0%).

8075430.8%
Weld County County49.0%
8051674.1%
8061240.7%
8061557.3%
8054267.6%
8064253.8%

All demographics

Population
141
Households
52
Median age
39.9 yrs
Median household income
$82,500
Mean household income
$102,215
Per capita income
$39,371
Median home value
$238,600
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
82.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher
42.4%
In labor force
59.4%
Poverty rate
3.5%
Households earning $100k+
30.8%
Population under 5
2.1%
Population age 18–34
12.1%
Population age 25–44
20.6%
Population age 45–64
12.1%
Population age 65+
32.6%
Hispanic or Latino
3.5%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
4.8%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/colorado/80754

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 80754 income statistics ($82,500 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 80754 in Colorado is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 80754 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 141 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($82,500) is lower than Weld County County ($101,824). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($102,215) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Colorado·ZIP codes in Weld County