Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

67133 Income Statistics for 2026

Butler County, Kansas

Median household income

$110,256

Median household income ($110,256) is higher than Butler County County ($83,328).

67133$110,256
Butler County County$83,328
67002$104,351
67017$88,750
67132$111,094
66842$73,125
67039$91,964

Average household income

$125,079

Average household income ($125,079) is higher than Butler County County ($104,366).

67133$125,079
Butler County County$104,366
67002$139,007
67017$114,908
67132$113,714
66842$110,817
67039$107,673

Per-capita income

$42,258

Per-capita income ($42,258) is higher than Butler County County ($38,721).

67133$42,258
Butler County County$38,721
67002$46,019
67017$44,201
67132$41,981
66842$65,657
67039$43,074

Households earning $100k+

56.8%

Households earning $100k+ (56.8%) is higher than Butler County County (39.0%).

6713356.8%
Butler County County39.0%
6700253.9%
6701741.1%
6713259.4%
6684229.0%
6703946.2%

All demographics

Population
6,931
Households
2,352
Median age
36.4 yrs
Median household income
$110,256
Mean household income
$125,079
Per capita income
$42,258
Median home value
$241,600
Median gross rent
$1,064
Owner-occupied housing
87.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher
40.7%
In labor force
67.0%
Poverty rate
0.6%
Households earning $100k+
56.8%
Population under 5
6.3%
Population age 18–34
18.9%
Population age 25–44
25.9%
Population age 45–64
21.7%
Population age 65+
15.5%
Hispanic or Latino
8.2%
Black (non-Hispanic)
1.5%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
1.3%
Unemployment rate
2.4%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/kansas/67133

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 67133 income statistics ($110,256 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 67133 in Kansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 67133 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 6,931 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($110,256) is higher than Butler County County ($83,328). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($125,079) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Kansas·ZIP codes in Butler County