Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

67134 Income Statistics for 2026

Pratt County, Kansas

Median household income

$75,625

Median household income ($75,625) is higher than Pratt County County ($66,661).

67134$75,625
Pratt County County$66,661
67028$79,000
67124$66,905
67066$40,179
67021$48,750

Average household income

$90,440

Average household income ($90,440) is higher than Pratt County County ($77,119).

67134$90,440
Pratt County County$77,119
67028$99,439
67124$76,853
67066$55,627
67021$51,915

Per-capita income

$35,279

Per-capita income ($35,279) is higher than Pratt County County ($31,361).

67134$35,279
Pratt County County$31,361
67028$35,608
67124$31,313
67066$25,657
67021$24,792

Households earning $100k+

29.6%

Households earning $100k+ (29.6%) is higher than Pratt County County (26.0%).

6713429.6%
Pratt County County26.0%
6702838.6%
6712426.0%
6706612.4%
670210.0%

All demographics

Population
297
Households
108
Median age
44.7 yrs
Median household income
$75,625
Mean household income
$90,440
Per capita income
$35,279
Median home value
$106,300
Median gross rent
$850
Owner-occupied housing
87.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
9.0%
In labor force
69.6%
Poverty rate
2.0%
Households earning $100k+
29.6%
Population under 5
7.4%
Population age 18–34
14.1%
Population age 25–44
17.8%
Population age 45–64
18.2%
Population age 65+
31.3%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
1.3%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/kansas/67134

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 67134 income statistics ($75,625 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 67134 in Kansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 67134 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 297 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($75,625) is higher than Pratt County County ($66,661). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($90,440) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Kansas·ZIP codes in Pratt County