Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

67513 Income Statistics for 2026

Rush County, Kansas

Median household income

$250,001

Median household income ($250,001) is higher than Rush County County ($64,003).

67513$250,001
Rush County County$64,003
67520$66,118
67559$71,625
67548$55,313
67575$59,125
67565$59,375

Average household income

$484,209

Average household income ($484,209) is higher than Rush County County ($98,107).

67513$484,209
Rush County County$98,107
67520$188,134
67559$104,481
67548$81,349
67575$76,926
67565$64,368

Per-capita income

$210,158

Per-capita income ($210,158) is higher than Rush County County ($47,922).

67513$210,158
Rush County County$47,922
67520$93,684
67559$53,170
67548$42,058
67575$40,932
67565$24,706

Households earning $100k+

54.3%

Households earning $100k+ (54.3%) is higher than Rush County County (22.0%).

6751354.3%
Rush County County22.0%
6752025.0%
6755922.2%
6754823.4%
6757520.7%
6756520.7%

All demographics

Population
97
Households
35
Median age
40.4 yrs
Median household income
$250,001
Mean household income
$484,209
Per capita income
$210,158
Median home value
$182,500
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
85.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher
3.3%
In labor force
56.1%
Poverty rate
4.1%
Households earning $100k+
54.3%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
6.2%
Population age 25–44
45.4%
Population age 45–64
6.2%
Population age 65+
10.3%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/kansas/67513

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 67513 income statistics ($250,001 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 67513 in Kansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 67513 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 97 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($250,001) is higher than Rush County County ($64,003). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($484,209) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Kansas·ZIP codes in Rush County