Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

67952 Income Statistics for 2026

Stevens County, Kansas

Median household income

$86,250

Median household income ($86,250) is higher than Stevens County County ($65,575).

67952$86,250
Stevens County County$65,575
67951$63,527

Average household income

$106,054

Average household income ($106,054) is higher than Stevens County County ($88,231).

67952$106,054
Stevens County County$88,231
67951$86,466

Per-capita income

$37,867

Per-capita income ($37,867) is higher than Stevens County County ($33,049).

67952$37,867
Stevens County County$33,049
67951$32,572

Households earning $100k+

44.0%

Households earning $100k+ (44.0%) is higher than Stevens County County (30.0%).

6795244.0%
Stevens County County30.0%
6795128.6%

All demographics

Population
452
Households
166
Median age
42.0 yrs
Median household income
$86,250
Mean household income
$106,054
Per capita income
$37,867
Median home value
$153,000
Median gross rent
$782
Owner-occupied housing
82.5%
Bachelor's degree or higher
17.7%
In labor force
64.8%
Poverty rate
8.2%
Households earning $100k+
44.0%
Population under 5
3.1%
Population age 18–34
19.9%
Population age 25–44
21.2%
Population age 45–64
29.0%
Population age 65+
16.2%
Hispanic or Latino
12.4%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
2.1%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/kansas/67952

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 67952 income statistics ($86,250 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 67952 in Kansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 67952 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 452 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($86,250) is higher than Stevens County County ($65,575). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($106,054) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Kansas·ZIP codes in Stevens County