Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

63013 Income Statistics for 2026

Franklin County, Missouri

Median household income

$99,337

Median household income ($99,337) is higher than Franklin County County ($75,807).

63013$99,337
Franklin County County$75,807
63073$250,001
63055$79,125
63069$78,185
63015$88,750
63039$70,329

Average household income

$128,511

Average household income ($128,511) is higher than Franklin County County ($95,171).

63013$128,511
Franklin County County$95,171
63073$335,763
63055$106,672
63069$105,978
63015$105,542
63039$105,524

Per-capita income

$47,621

Per-capita income ($47,621) is higher than Franklin County County ($38,709).

63013$47,621
Franklin County County$38,709
63073$132,097
63055$43,432
63069$43,109
63015$37,891
63039$37,354

Households earning $100k+

47.0%

Households earning $100k+ (47.0%) is higher than Franklin County County (35.0%).

6301347.0%
Franklin County County35.0%
6307377.5%
6305538.6%
6306939.1%
6301539.2%
6303929.2%

All demographics

Population
1,136
Households
428
Median age
45.8 yrs
Median household income
$99,337
Mean household income
$128,511
Per capita income
$47,621
Median home value
$290,700
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
98.4%
Bachelor's degree or higher
21.7%
In labor force
69.9%
Poverty rate
1.1%
Households earning $100k+
47.0%
Population under 5
4.0%
Population age 18–34
8.5%
Population age 25–44
15.0%
Population age 45–64
32.8%
Population age 65+
21.2%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
1.8%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/63013

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 63013 income statistics ($99,337 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63013 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 63013 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 1,136 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($99,337) is higher than Franklin County County ($75,807). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($128,511) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Franklin County