Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

63091 Income Statistics for 2026

Gasconade County, Missouri

Median household income

$80,000

Median household income ($80,000) is higher than Gasconade County County ($64,366).

63091$80,000
Gasconade County County$64,366
65041$70,368
65061$56,250
65066$56,964
65014$61,938
65062—

Average household income

$85,989

Average household income ($85,989) is lower than Gasconade County County ($86,718).

63091$85,989
Gasconade County County$86,718
65041$105,835
65061$99,725
65066$73,469
65014$71,573
65062—

Per-capita income

$33,880

Per-capita income ($33,880) is lower than Gasconade County County ($35,180).

63091$33,880
Gasconade County County$35,180
65041$44,534
65061$33,288
65066$29,700
65014$28,012
65062$49,760

Households earning $100k+

30.2%

Households earning $100k+ (30.2%) is higher than Gasconade County County (26.0%).

6309130.2%
Gasconade County County26.0%
6504132.8%
6506134.9%
6506620.3%
6501416.7%
65062100.0%

All demographics

Population
1,449
Households
582
Median age
44.3 yrs
Median household income
$80,000
Mean household income
$85,989
Per capita income
$33,880
Median home value
$215,700
Median gross rent
$752
Owner-occupied housing
85.9%
Bachelor's degree or higher
14.6%
In labor force
65.2%
Poverty rate
10.7%
Households earning $100k+
30.2%
Population under 5
3.9%
Population age 18–34
16.3%
Population age 25–44
20.4%
Population age 45–64
31.3%
Population age 65+
18.1%
Hispanic or Latino
3.1%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
4.9%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/63091

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 63091 income statistics ($80,000 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63091 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 63091 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 1,449 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($80,000) is higher than Gasconade County County ($64,366). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($85,989) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Gasconade County