Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

63334 Income Statistics for 2026

Pike County, Missouri

Median household income

$54,638

Median household income ($54,638) is lower than Pike County County ($57,951).

63334$54,638
Pike County County$57,951
63344$69,250
63336$71,875
63441$77,083
63339$82,321
63353$46,875

Average household income

$71,912

Average household income ($71,912) is lower than Pike County County ($74,855).

63334$71,912
Pike County County$74,855
63344$96,633
63336$93,131
63441$87,405
63339$81,805
63353$64,481

Per-capita income

$23,919

Per-capita income ($23,919) is lower than Pike County County ($27,888).

63334$23,919
Pike County County$27,888
63344$36,996
63336$37,716
63441$34,827
63339$31,325
63353$26,734

Households earning $100k+

23.1%

Households earning $100k+ (23.1%) is lower than Pike County County (25.0%).

6333423.1%
Pike County County25.0%
6334433.3%
6333631.2%
6344126.4%
6333941.9%
6335320.5%

All demographics

Population
7,564
Households
2,434
Median age
39.3 yrs
Median household income
$54,638
Mean household income
$71,912
Per capita income
$23,919
Median home value
$159,800
Median gross rent
$794
Owner-occupied housing
68.4%
Bachelor's degree or higher
13.5%
In labor force
42.6%
Poverty rate
19.9%
Households earning $100k+
23.1%
Population under 5
5.4%
Population age 18–34
24.9%
Population age 25–44
28.8%
Population age 45–64
26.1%
Population age 65+
17.7%
Hispanic or Latino
1.7%
Black (non-Hispanic)
7.9%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.3%
Unemployment rate
3.8%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/63334

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 63334 income statistics ($54,638 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63334 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 63334 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 7,564 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($54,638) is lower than Pike County County ($57,951). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($71,912) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Pike County