Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

63363 Income Statistics for 2026

Montgomery County, Missouri

Median household income

$47,188

Median household income ($47,188) is lower than Montgomery County County ($67,278).

63363$47,188
Montgomery County County$67,278
63384$78,281
63350$69,111
63333$64,688
65069$77,500
63359$75,227

Average household income

$75,956

Average household income ($75,956) is lower than Montgomery County County ($81,411).

63363$75,956
Montgomery County County$81,411
63384$101,799
63350$95,467
63333$90,904
65069$81,912
63359$81,469

Per-capita income

$38,398

Per-capita income ($38,398) is higher than Montgomery County County ($32,878).

63363$38,398
Montgomery County County$32,878
63384$37,838
63350$33,832
63333$39,663
65069$31,706
63359$29,977

Households earning $100k+

13.8%

Households earning $100k+ (13.8%) is lower than Montgomery County County (29.0%).

6336313.8%
Montgomery County County29.0%
6338437.1%
6335030.1%
6333333.3%
6506938.0%
6335935.1%

All demographics

Population
949
Households
457
Median age
47.9 yrs
Median household income
$47,188
Mean household income
$75,956
Per capita income
$38,398
Median home value
$97,800
Median gross rent
$855
Owner-occupied housing
75.9%
Bachelor's degree or higher
15.5%
In labor force
48.0%
Poverty rate
15.0%
Households earning $100k+
13.8%
Population under 5
3.8%
Population age 18–34
19.3%
Population age 25–44
25.4%
Population age 45–64
34.8%
Population age 65+
21.3%
Hispanic or Latino
7.9%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.3%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
2.5%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/63363

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 63363 income statistics ($47,188 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63363 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 63363 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 949 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($47,188) is lower than Montgomery County County ($67,278). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($75,956) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Montgomery County