Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

63366 Income Statistics for 2026

St. Charles County, Missouri

Median household income

$100,621

Median household income ($100,621) is lower than St. Charles County County ($107,071).

63366$100,621
St. Charles County County$107,071
63341$170,598
63367$137,648
63304$114,442
63332$146,146
63368$124,297

Average household income

$116,910

Average household income ($116,910) is lower than St. Charles County County ($130,039).

63366$116,910
St. Charles County County$130,039
63341$240,421
63367$158,577
63304$157,735
63332$142,633
63368$140,983

Per-capita income

$45,718

Per-capita income ($45,718) is lower than St. Charles County County ($51,138).

63366$45,718
St. Charles County County$51,138
63341$91,428
63367$59,320
63304$60,115
63332$54,765
63368$52,532

Households earning $100k+

50.2%

Households earning $100k+ (50.2%) is lower than St. Charles County County (53.0%).

6336650.2%
St. Charles County County53.0%
6334175.9%
6336766.4%
6330458.1%
6333266.2%
6336862.2%

All demographics

Population
54,769
Households
20,967
Median age
40.4 yrs
Median household income
$100,621
Mean household income
$116,910
Per capita income
$45,718
Median home value
$304,500
Median gross rent
$1,302
Owner-occupied housing
82.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher
33.3%
In labor force
70.4%
Poverty rate
7.0%
Households earning $100k+
50.2%
Population under 5
5.4%
Population age 18–34
19.8%
Population age 25–44
27.4%
Population age 45–64
26.7%
Population age 65+
16.6%
Hispanic or Latino
6.4%
Black (non-Hispanic)
5.5%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
3.1%
Unemployment rate
3.5%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/63366

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 63366 income statistics ($100,621 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63366 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 63366 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 54,769 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($100,621) is lower than St. Charles County County ($107,071). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($116,910) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in St. Charles County