Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

63383 Income Statistics for 2026

Warren County, Missouri

Median household income

$75,282

Median household income ($75,282) is lower than Warren County County ($81,295).

63383$75,282
Warren County County$81,295
63357$92,200
63381$111,890
63390$82,351

Average household income

$88,686

Average household income ($88,686) is lower than Warren County County ($96,941).

63383$88,686
Warren County County$96,941
63357$109,228
63381$103,952
63390$101,962

Per-capita income

$33,586

Per-capita income ($33,586) is lower than Warren County County ($36,060).

63383$33,586
Warren County County$36,060
63357$37,692
63381$38,267
63390$38,782

Households earning $100k+

35.6%

Households earning $100k+ (35.6%) is lower than Warren County County (39.0%).

6338335.6%
Warren County County39.0%
6335745.7%
6338163.8%
6339039.0%

All demographics

Population
16,927
Households
6,512
Median age
40.3 yrs
Median household income
$75,282
Mean household income
$88,686
Per capita income
$33,586
Median home value
$243,100
Median gross rent
$1,073
Owner-occupied housing
75.3%
Bachelor's degree or higher
15.8%
In labor force
62.5%
Poverty rate
10.8%
Households earning $100k+
35.6%
Population under 5
6.0%
Population age 18–34
21.7%
Population age 25–44
25.7%
Population age 45–64
25.3%
Population age 65+
19.1%
Hispanic or Latino
3.3%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.6%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.2%
Unemployment rate
4.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/63383

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 63383 income statistics ($75,282 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63383 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 63383 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 16,927 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($75,282) is lower than Warren County County ($81,295). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($88,686) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Warren County