Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

65075 Income Statistics for 2026

Miller County, Missouri

Median household income

$87,431

Median household income ($87,431) is higher than Miller County County ($56,002).

65075$87,431
Miller County County$56,002
65032$63,125
65083—
65082$60,260
65486$71,744
65064$66,667

Average household income

$122,711

Average household income ($122,711) is higher than Miller County County ($73,119).

65075$122,711
Miller County County$73,119
65032$92,556
65083$91,664
65082$85,658
65486$79,639
65064$72,617

Per-capita income

$38,846

Per-capita income ($38,846) is higher than Miller County County ($29,307).

65075$38,846
Miller County County$29,307
65032$39,367
65083$29,462
65082$30,591
65486$33,611
65064$30,050

Households earning $100k+

46.7%

Households earning $100k+ (46.7%) is higher than Miller County County (24.0%).

6507546.7%
Miller County County24.0%
6503229.8%
6508334.4%
6508226.6%
6548628.4%
6506412.5%

All demographics

Population
1,154
Households
377
Median age
37.4 yrs
Median household income
$87,431
Mean household income
$122,711
Per capita income
$38,846
Median home value
$283,100
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
94.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher
26.2%
In labor force
66.9%
Poverty rate
3.1%
Households earning $100k+
46.7%
Population under 5
8.4%
Population age 18–34
18.6%
Population age 25–44
22.6%
Population age 45–64
20.6%
Population age 65+
19.7%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
1.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.5%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/65075

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 65075 income statistics ($87,431 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 65075 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 65075 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 1,154 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($87,431) is higher than Miller County County ($56,002). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($122,711) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Miller County