Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

65257 Income Statistics for 2026

Randolph County, Missouri

Median household income

$54,911

Median household income ($54,911) is higher than Randolph County County ($54,649).

65257$54,911
Randolph County County$54,649
65239$83,578
65243$68,021
65260$49,792
65259$60,865
65270$48,351

Average household income

$66,936

Average household income ($66,936) is lower than Randolph County County ($73,054).

65257$66,936
Randolph County County$73,054
65239$97,135
65243$95,570
65260$86,376
65259$74,162
65270$66,850

Per-capita income

$25,650

Per-capita income ($25,650) is lower than Randolph County County ($27,716).

65257$25,650
Randolph County County$27,716
65239$39,417
65243$28,237
65260$38,541
65259$26,947
65270$26,265

Households earning $100k+

28.6%

Households earning $100k+ (28.6%) is higher than Randolph County County (22.0%).

6525728.6%
Randolph County County22.0%
6523944.0%
6524336.3%
6526026.8%
6525917.4%
6527017.9%

All demographics

Population
1,484
Households
511
Median age
35.0 yrs
Median household income
$54,911
Mean household income
$66,936
Per capita income
$25,650
Median home value
$98,900
Median gross rent
$729
Owner-occupied housing
85.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher
21.7%
In labor force
59.5%
Poverty rate
12.4%
Households earning $100k+
28.6%
Population under 5
12.8%
Population age 18–34
26.3%
Population age 25–44
19.3%
Population age 45–64
22.2%
Population age 65+
19.5%
Hispanic or Latino
1.8%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
1.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/65257

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 65257 income statistics ($54,911 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 65257 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 65257 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 1,484 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($54,911) is higher than Randolph County County ($54,649). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($66,936) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Randolph County