Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

65324 Income Statistics for 2026

Camden County, Missouri

Median household income

$52,969

Median household income ($52,969) is lower than Camden County County ($67,757).

65324$52,969
Camden County County$67,757
65052$87,125
65049$86,453
65079$70,024
65787$62,917
65567$55,050

Average household income

$85,329

Average household income ($85,329) is lower than Camden County County ($92,675).

65324$85,329
Camden County County$92,675
65052$117,012
65049$111,740
65079$101,963
65787$85,380
65567$85,330

Per-capita income

$43,940

Per-capita income ($43,940) is higher than Camden County County ($39,857).

65324$43,940
Camden County County$39,857
65052$46,994
65049$47,347
65079$53,632
65787$40,241
65567$39,328

Households earning $100k+

28.8%

Households earning $100k+ (28.8%) is lower than Camden County County (31.0%).

6532428.8%
Camden County County31.0%
6505240.5%
6504941.9%
6507927.8%
6578725.8%
6556722.8%

All demographics

Population
1,055
Households
521
Median age
65.2 yrs
Median household income
$52,969
Mean household income
$85,329
Per capita income
$43,940
Median home value
$311,300
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
95.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher
24.9%
In labor force
30.4%
Poverty rate
8.5%
Households earning $100k+
28.8%
Population under 5
1.3%
Population age 18–34
10.3%
Population age 25–44
11.2%
Population age 45–64
24.5%
Population age 65+
50.7%
Hispanic or Latino
2.1%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/65324

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 65324 income statistics ($52,969 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 65324 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 65324 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 1,055 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($52,969) is lower than Camden County County ($67,757). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($85,329) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Camden County