Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

69133 Income Statistics for 2026

Kimball County, Nebraska

Median household income

$55,000

Median household income ($55,000) is lower than Kimball County County ($56,403).

69133$55,000
Kimball County County$56,403
69145$58,846
69128$42,396

Average household income

$66,200

Average household income ($66,200) is lower than Kimball County County ($73,338).

69133$66,200
Kimball County County$73,338
69145$77,275
69128$54,874

Per-capita income

$33,943

Per-capita income ($33,943) is higher than Kimball County County ($33,220).

69133$33,943
Kimball County County$33,220
69145$34,975
69128$21,701

Households earning $100k+

23.3%

Households earning $100k+ (23.3%) is higher than Kimball County County (21.0%).

6913323.3%
Kimball County County21.0%
6914522.9%
691286.9%

All demographics

Population
340
Households
172
Median age
53.8 yrs
Median household income
$55,000
Mean household income
$66,200
Per capita income
$33,943
Median home value
$132,600
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
78.5%
Bachelor's degree or higher
21.8%
In labor force
57.2%
Poverty rate
11.8%
Households earning $100k+
23.3%
Population under 5
0.6%
Population age 18–34
24.1%
Population age 25–44
16.5%
Population age 45–64
33.8%
Population age 65+
26.8%
Hispanic or Latino
2.4%
Black (non-Hispanic)
1.5%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
1.5%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/nebraska/69133

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 69133 income statistics ($55,000 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 69133 in Nebraska is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 69133 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 340 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($55,000) is lower than Kimball County County ($56,403). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($66,200) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Nebraska·ZIP codes in Kimball County