Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

11367 Income Statistics for 2026

Queens County, New York

Median household income

$75,061

Median household income ($75,061) is lower than Queens County County ($86,886).

11367$75,061
Queens County County$86,886
11005$89,931
11109$204,885
11363$125,015
11101$121,062
11697$122,667

Average household income

$100,645

Average household income ($100,645) is lower than Queens County County ($113,911).

11367$100,645
Queens County County$113,911
11005$305,544
11109$249,103
11363$179,426
11101$167,356
11697$150,670

Per-capita income

$35,831

Per-capita income ($35,831) is lower than Queens County County ($42,123).

11367$35,831
Queens County County$42,123
11005$218,922
11109$120,768
11363$70,999
11101$84,207
11697$64,150

Households earning $100k+

39.3%

Households earning $100k+ (39.3%) is lower than Queens County County (43.0%).

1136739.3%
Queens County County43.0%
1100547.9%
1110981.7%
1136354.9%
1110157.3%
1169761.4%

All demographics

Population
40,923
Households
14,458
Median age
35.4 yrs
Median household income
$75,061
Mean household income
$100,645
Per capita income
$35,831
Median home value
$493,900
Median gross rent
$1,900
Owner-occupied housing
50.5%
Bachelor's degree or higher
45.8%
In labor force
61.0%
Poverty rate
13.4%
Households earning $100k+
39.3%
Population under 5
8.8%
Population age 18–34
24.4%
Population age 25–44
23.6%
Population age 45–64
22.2%
Population age 65+
19.1%
Hispanic or Latino
19.6%
Black (non-Hispanic)
5.7%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
23.9%
Unemployment rate
5.1%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/new-york/11367

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 11367 income statistics ($75,061 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 11367 in New York is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 11367 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 40,923 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($75,061) is lower than Queens County County ($86,886). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($100,645) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·New York·ZIP codes in Queens County