Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

14466 Income Statistics for 2026

Ontario County, New York

Median household income

$108,085

Median household income ($108,085) is higher than Ontario County County ($87,130).

14466$108,085
Ontario County County$87,130
14564$115,625
14475$123,917
14424$79,778
14425$94,609
14537—

Average household income

$119,628

Average household income ($119,628) is higher than Ontario County County ($108,495).

14466$119,628
Ontario County County$108,495
14564$149,332
14475$127,868
14424$108,751
14425$107,487
14537$99,665

Per-capita income

$45,208

Per-capita income ($45,208) is lower than Ontario County County ($46,061).

14466$45,208
Ontario County County$46,061
14564$63,534
14475$41,682
14424$48,651
14425$41,456
14537$59,823

Households earning $100k+

54.3%

Households earning $100k+ (54.3%) is higher than Ontario County County (42.0%).

1446654.3%
Ontario County County42.0%
1456453.8%
1447577.3%
1442439.8%
1442548.4%
1453749.2%

All demographics

Population
1,754
Households
668
Median age
51.0 yrs
Median household income
$108,085
Mean household income
$119,628
Per capita income
$45,208
Median home value
$213,500
Median gross rent
$779
Owner-occupied housing
94.3%
Bachelor's degree or higher
34.7%
In labor force
54.9%
Poverty rate
2.7%
Households earning $100k+
54.3%
Population under 5
3.3%
Population age 18–34
9.0%
Population age 25–44
20.2%
Population age 45–64
37.6%
Population age 65+
21.3%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
6.8%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/new-york/14466

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 14466 income statistics ($108,085 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 14466 in New York is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 14466 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 1,754 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($108,085) is higher than Ontario County County ($87,130). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($119,628) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·New York·ZIP codes in Ontario County