Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

15026 Income Statistics for 2026

Beaver County, Pennsylvania

Median household income

$115,556

Median household income ($115,556) is higher than Beaver County County ($72,837).

15026$115,556
Beaver County County$72,837
15005$73,354
16123$102,500
15009$88,294
15050$91,406
15043$87,672

Average household income

$130,660

Average household income ($130,660) is higher than Beaver County County ($93,186).

15026$130,660
Beaver County County$93,186
15005$120,353
16123$119,808
15009$111,164
15050$109,779
15043$105,837

Per-capita income

$52,079

Per-capita income ($52,079) is higher than Beaver County County ($41,162).

15026$52,079
Beaver County County$41,162
15005$55,216
16123$53,350
15009$48,204
15050$43,761
15043$41,143

Households earning $100k+

66.9%

Households earning $100k+ (66.9%) is higher than Beaver County County (35.0%).

1502666.9%
Beaver County County35.0%
1500540.8%
1612350.0%
1500944.8%
1505048.4%
1504342.3%

All demographics

Population
4,175
Households
1,622
Median age
40.2 yrs
Median household income
$115,556
Mean household income
$130,660
Per capita income
$52,079
Median home value
$276,400
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
81.6%
Bachelor's degree or higher
38.3%
In labor force
72.7%
Poverty rate
6.3%
Households earning $100k+
66.9%
Population under 5
6.0%
Population age 18–34
17.7%
Population age 25–44
21.3%
Population age 45–64
27.2%
Population age 65+
17.1%
Hispanic or Latino
3.1%
Black (non-Hispanic)
2.6%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
6.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/pennsylvania/15026

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 15026 income statistics ($115,556 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 15026 in Pennsylvania is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 15026 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 4,175 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($115,556) is higher than Beaver County County ($72,837). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($130,660) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Pennsylvania·ZIP codes in Beaver County