Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

16352 Income Statistics for 2026

Warren County, Pennsylvania

Median household income

$40,357

Median household income ($40,357) is lower than Warren County County ($62,296).

16352$40,357
Warren County County$62,296
16345$95,192
16329$64,250
16405$73,125
16350$69,792
16420$53,750

Average household income

$59,055

Average household income ($59,055) is lower than Warren County County ($75,764).

16352$59,055
Warren County County$75,764
16345$107,624
16329$87,701
16405$84,888
16350$80,239
16420$75,683

Per-capita income

$29,624

Per-capita income ($29,624) is lower than Warren County County ($33,270).

16352$29,624
Warren County County$33,270
16345$43,498
16329$33,079
16405$32,691
16350$28,564
16420$31,804

Households earning $100k+

19.7%

Households earning $100k+ (19.7%) is lower than Warren County County (24.0%).

1635219.7%
Warren County County24.0%
1634545.9%
1632929.2%
1640527.9%
1635030.5%
1642022.8%

All demographics

Population
263
Households
132
Median age
55.0 yrs
Median household income
$40,357
Mean household income
$59,055
Per capita income
$29,624
Median home value
$124,300
Median gross rent
$912
Owner-occupied housing
68.9%
Bachelor's degree or higher
5.5%
In labor force
51.4%
Poverty rate
7.6%
Households earning $100k+
19.7%
Population under 5
1.9%
Population age 18–34
29.7%
Population age 25–44
19.0%
Population age 45–64
35.4%
Population age 65+
21.3%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/pennsylvania/16352

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 16352 income statistics ($40,357 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 16352 in Pennsylvania is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 16352 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 263 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($40,357) is lower than Warren County County ($62,296). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($59,055) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Pennsylvania·ZIP codes in Warren County