Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

37714 Income Statistics for 2026

Campbell County, Tennessee

Median household income

$56,172

Median household income ($56,172) is higher than Campbell County County ($53,652).

37714$56,172
Campbell County County$53,652
37757$63,346
37766$50,063
37819—
37762$42,392
37729$42,772

Average household income

$74,532

Average household income ($74,532) is higher than Campbell County County ($68,549).

37714$74,532
Campbell County County$68,549
37757$83,054
37766$62,674
37819$62,401
37762$53,417
37729$50,850

Per-capita income

$30,710

Per-capita income ($30,710) is higher than Campbell County County ($29,586).

37714$30,710
Campbell County County$29,586
37757$35,138
37766$27,173
37819$35,658
37762$27,567
37729$18,596

Households earning $100k+

20.1%

Households earning $100k+ (20.1%) is higher than Campbell County County (20.0%).

3771420.1%
Campbell County County20.0%
3775730.6%
3776616.6%
3781911.4%
3776211.3%
3772920.1%

All demographics

Population
4,421
Households
1,796
Median age
46.3 yrs
Median household income
$56,172
Mean household income
$74,532
Per capita income
$30,710
Median home value
$227,600
Median gross rent
$960
Owner-occupied housing
81.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
9.7%
In labor force
51.1%
Poverty rate
12.1%
Households earning $100k+
20.1%
Population under 5
3.8%
Population age 18–34
16.6%
Population age 25–44
22.2%
Population age 45–64
24.3%
Population age 65+
27.3%
Hispanic or Latino
0.4%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
4.6%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/tennessee/37714

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 37714 income statistics ($56,172 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 37714 in Tennessee is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 37714 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 4,421 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($56,172) is higher than Campbell County County ($53,652). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($74,532) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Tennessee·ZIP codes in Campbell County