Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

76633 Income Statistics for 2026

McLennan County, Texas

Median household income

$106,755

Median household income ($106,755) is higher than McLennan County County ($68,535).

76633$106,755
McLennan County County$68,535
76638$129,917
76657$97,634
76655$99,917
76712$97,903
76524$69,286

Average household income

$140,462

Average household income ($140,462) is higher than McLennan County County ($93,547).

76633$140,462
McLennan County County$93,547
76638$176,013
76657$139,598
76655$136,594
76712$132,279
76524$126,677

Per-capita income

$47,701

Per-capita income ($47,701) is higher than McLennan County County ($35,269).

76633$47,701
McLennan County County$35,269
76638$56,793
76657$50,783
76655$49,090
76712$50,547
76524$47,647

Households earning $100k+

58.1%

Households earning $100k+ (58.1%) is higher than McLennan County County (32.0%).

7663358.1%
McLennan County County32.0%
7663866.5%
7665748.8%
7665549.8%
7671247.7%
7652438.7%

All demographics

Population
6,268
Households
2,058
Median age
41.3 yrs
Median household income
$106,755
Mean household income
$140,462
Per capita income
$47,701
Median home value
$404,300
Median gross rent
$1,699
Owner-occupied housing
90.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
36.0%
In labor force
63.5%
Poverty rate
2.1%
Households earning $100k+
58.1%
Population under 5
6.1%
Population age 18–34
14.3%
Population age 25–44
25.1%
Population age 45–64
24.4%
Population age 65+
17.2%
Hispanic or Latino
10.1%
Black (non-Hispanic)
1.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
1.0%
Unemployment rate
1.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/texas/76633

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 76633 income statistics ($106,755 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 76633 in Texas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 76633 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 6,268 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($106,755) is higher than McLennan County County ($68,535). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($140,462) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Texas·ZIP codes in McLennan County