Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

77369 Income Statistics for 2026

Liberty County, Texas

Median household income

$45,909

Median household income ($45,909) is lower than Liberty County County ($69,867).

77369$45,909
Liberty County County$69,867
77535$84,497
77538$78,482
77575$57,056
77327$62,219
77564$56,275

Average household income

$45,979

Average household income ($45,979) is lower than Liberty County County ($91,932).

77369$45,979
Liberty County County$91,932
77535$108,849
77538$96,798
77575$85,563
77327$80,787
77564$72,927

Per-capita income

$18,232

Per-capita income ($18,232) is lower than Liberty County County ($27,723).

77369$18,232
Liberty County County$27,723
77535$31,684
77538$31,654
77575$29,336
77327$23,236
77564$34,458

Households earning $100k+

0.0%

Households earning $100k+ (0.0%) is lower than Liberty County County (33.0%).

773690.0%
Liberty County County33.0%
7753543.9%
7753827.0%
7757527.5%
7732727.4%
7756421.3%

All demographics

Population
738
Households
290
Median age
53.5 yrs
Median household income
$45,909
Mean household income
$45,979
Per capita income
$18,232
Median home value
$79,200
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
100.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
13.2%
In labor force
51.9%
Poverty rate
18.6%
Households earning $100k+
0.0%
Population under 5
4.1%
Population age 18–34
9.6%
Population age 25–44
13.1%
Population age 45–64
36.4%
Population age 65+
32.8%
Hispanic or Latino
13.6%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/texas/77369

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 77369 income statistics ($45,909 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 77369 in Texas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 77369 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 738 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($45,909) is lower than Liberty County County ($69,867). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($45,979) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Texas·ZIP codes in Liberty County