Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

84013 Income Statistics for 2026

Utah County, Utah

Median household income

$105,000

Median household income ($105,000) is higher than Utah County County ($102,968).

84013$105,000
Utah County County$102,968
84004$170,500
84664$132,601
84003$120,330
84043$129,852
84045$130,331

Average household income

$116,515

Average household income ($116,515) is lower than Utah County County ($127,881).

84013$116,515
Utah County County$127,881
84004$218,939
84664$173,516
84003$163,025
84043$153,430
84045$148,459

Per-capita income

$39,877

Per-capita income ($39,877) is higher than Utah County County ($36,908).

84013$39,877
Utah County County$36,908
84004$68,053
84664$48,393
84003$47,360
84043$43,181
84045$36,625

Households earning $100k+

63.2%

Households earning $100k+ (63.2%) is higher than Utah County County (51.0%).

8401363.2%
Utah County County51.0%
8400470.1%
8466466.4%
8400358.5%
8404365.2%
8404571.0%

All demographics

Population
558
Households
190
Median age
38.3 yrs
Median household income
$105,000
Mean household income
$116,515
Per capita income
$39,877
Median home value
$477,000
Median gross rent
$1,063
Owner-occupied housing
91.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher
18.9%
In labor force
72.9%
Poverty rate
13.1%
Households earning $100k+
63.2%
Population under 5
5.4%
Population age 18–34
20.3%
Population age 25–44
26.0%
Population age 45–64
22.8%
Population age 65+
17.6%
Hispanic or Latino
4.1%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.9%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/utah/84013

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 84013 income statistics ($105,000 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 84013 in Utah is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 84013 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 558 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($105,000) is higher than Utah County County ($102,968). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($116,515) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Utah·ZIP codes in Utah County