Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

84332 Income Statistics for 2026

Cache County, Utah

Median household income

$117,987

Median household income ($117,987) is higher than Cache County County ($84,434).

84332$117,987
Cache County County$84,434
84318$113,194
84328$113,646
84325$116,094
84339$112,744
84333$108,750

Average household income

$153,894

Average household income ($153,894) is higher than Cache County County ($106,655).

84332$153,894
Cache County County$106,655
84318$155,021
84328$154,837
84325$150,953
84339$150,041
84333$140,988

Per-capita income

$48,497

Per-capita income ($48,497) is higher than Cache County County ($33,781).

84332$48,497
Cache County County$33,781
84318$45,155
84328$48,734
84325$47,647
84339$42,698
84333$43,798

Households earning $100k+

56.3%

Households earning $100k+ (56.3%) is higher than Cache County County (40.0%).

8433256.3%
Cache County County40.0%
8431856.2%
8432857.8%
8432559.9%
8433957.9%
8433351.9%

All demographics

Population
8,954
Households
2,827
Median age
32.2 yrs
Median household income
$117,987
Mean household income
$153,894
Per capita income
$48,497
Median home value
$515,900
Median gross rent
$1,555
Owner-occupied housing
85.4%
Bachelor's degree or higher
51.7%
In labor force
63.6%
Poverty rate
9.4%
Households earning $100k+
56.3%
Population under 5
7.4%
Population age 18–34
18.0%
Population age 25–44
22.8%
Population age 45–64
21.8%
Population age 65+
13.3%
Hispanic or Latino
12.1%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.1%
Unemployment rate
1.1%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/utah/84332

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 84332 income statistics ($117,987 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 84332 in Utah is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 84332 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 8,954 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($117,987) is higher than Cache County County ($84,434). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($153,894) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Utah·ZIP codes in Cache County