Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

84713 Income Statistics for 2026

Beaver County, Utah

Median household income

$77,778

Median household income ($77,778) is lower than Beaver County County ($78,463).

84713$77,778
Beaver County County$78,463
84731—
84751$81,908
84752$74,792

Average household income

$85,371

Average household income ($85,371) is lower than Beaver County County ($86,926).

84713$85,371
Beaver County County$86,926
84731$102,652
84751$89,810
84752$87,014

Per-capita income

$29,728

Per-capita income ($29,728) is lower than Beaver County County ($30,204).

84713$29,728
Beaver County County$30,204
84731$77,201
84751$31,792
84752$25,604

Households earning $100k+

34.9%

Households earning $100k+ (34.9%) is higher than Beaver County County (33.0%).

8471334.9%
Beaver County County33.0%
8473132.8%
8475128.5%
8475230.7%

All demographics

Population
4,330
Households
1,500
Median age
34.3 yrs
Median household income
$77,778
Mean household income
$85,371
Per capita income
$29,728
Median home value
$310,500
Median gross rent
$968
Owner-occupied housing
79.9%
Bachelor's degree or higher
22.2%
In labor force
52.9%
Poverty rate
6.3%
Households earning $100k+
34.9%
Population under 5
7.7%
Population age 18–34
21.1%
Population age 25–44
29.1%
Population age 45–64
19.4%
Population age 65+
16.3%
Hispanic or Latino
13.3%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.5%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/utah/84713

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 84713 income statistics ($77,778 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 84713 in Utah is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 84713 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 4,330 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($77,778) is lower than Beaver County County ($78,463). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($85,371) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Utah·ZIP codes in Beaver County