Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

54119 Income Statistics for 2026

Marinette County, Wisconsin

Median household income

$54,375

Median household income ($54,375) is lower than Marinette County County ($64,245).

54119$54,375
Marinette County County$64,245
54159$69,375
54143$64,491
54157$70,469
54151$69,511
54112$71,141

Average household income

$63,468

Average household income ($63,468) is lower than Marinette County County ($79,293).

54119$63,468
Marinette County County$79,293
54159$88,157
54143$83,367
54157$83,251
54151$81,923
54112$80,955

Per-capita income

$21,756

Per-capita income ($21,756) is lower than Marinette County County ($36,194).

54119$21,756
Marinette County County$36,194
54159$37,227
54143$37,897
54157$38,495
54151$36,635
54112$32,118

Households earning $100k+

22.6%

Households earning $100k+ (22.6%) is lower than Marinette County County (27.0%).

5411922.6%
Marinette County County27.0%
5415928.3%
5414329.3%
5415725.6%
5415130.7%
5411226.3%

All demographics

Population
715
Households
208
Median age
43.2 yrs
Median household income
$54,375
Mean household income
$63,468
Per capita income
$21,756
Median home value
$159,700
Median gross rent
$867
Owner-occupied housing
82.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher
19.2%
In labor force
42.1%
Poverty rate
7.7%
Households earning $100k+
22.6%
Population under 5
5.9%
Population age 18–34
33.7%
Population age 25–44
9.5%
Population age 45–64
27.8%
Population age 65+
21.5%
Hispanic or Latino
2.8%
Black (non-Hispanic)
2.2%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
2.9%
Unemployment rate
1.1%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/wisconsin/54119

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 54119 income statistics ($54,375 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 54119 in Wisconsin is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 54119 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 715 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($54,375) is lower than Marinette County County ($64,245). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($63,468) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Wisconsin·ZIP codes in Marinette County