Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

72110 Income Statistics for 2026

Conway County, Arkansas

Median household income

$51,658

Median household income ($51,658) is lower than Conway County County ($55,677).

72110$51,658
Conway County County$55,677
72156$110,139
72027$61,450
72107—
72127$52,250
72063$59,643

Average household income

$63,512

Average household income ($63,512) is lower than Conway County County ($66,063).

72110$63,512
Conway County County$66,063
72156$127,976
72027$72,544
72107$70,296
72127$68,224
72063$65,375

Per-capita income

$25,587

Per-capita income ($25,587) is lower than Conway County County ($26,996).

72110$25,587
Conway County County$26,996
72156$54,088
72027$32,103
72107$28,882
72127$27,983
72063$25,878

Households earning $100k+

21.1%

Households earning $100k+ (21.1%) is lower than Conway County County (22.0%).

7211021.1%
Conway County County22.0%
7215655.9%
7202734.3%
721074.2%
7212722.4%
7206319.7%

All demographics

Population
11,293
Households
4,389
Median age
41.4 yrs
Median household income
$51,658
Mean household income
$63,512
Per capita income
$25,587
Median home value
$162,900
Median gross rent
$754
Owner-occupied housing
65.6%
Bachelor's degree or higher
21.2%
In labor force
53.9%
Poverty rate
21.3%
Households earning $100k+
21.1%
Population under 5
6.2%
Population age 18–34
20.6%
Population age 25–44
22.4%
Population age 45–64
25.3%
Population age 65+
19.6%
Hispanic or Latino
5.3%
Black (non-Hispanic)
10.5%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.4%
Unemployment rate
7.3%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/arkansas/72110

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 72110 income statistics ($51,658 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 72110 in Arkansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 72110 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 11,293 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($51,658) is lower than Conway County County ($55,677). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($63,512) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Arkansas·ZIP codes in Conway County