Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

72619 Income Statistics for 2026

Marion County, Arkansas

Median household income

$45,042

Median household income ($45,042) is lower than Marion County County ($48,752).

72619$45,042
Marion County County$48,752
72687$53,911
72672$36,620
72634$49,015
72677$39,688
72668$46,000

Average household income

$70,533

Average household income ($70,533) is higher than Marion County County ($61,644).

72619$70,533
Marion County County$61,644
72687$64,843
72672$64,811
72634$60,158
72677$53,182
72668$52,757

Per-capita income

$34,835

Per-capita income ($34,835) is higher than Marion County County ($26,756).

72619$34,835
Marion County County$26,756
72687$26,688
72672$30,417
72634$26,846
72677$20,336
72668$19,996

Households earning $100k+

18.4%

Households earning $100k+ (18.4%) is higher than Marion County County (17.0%).

7261918.4%
Marion County County17.0%
7268719.4%
726727.5%
7263414.2%
7267718.7%
7266821.4%

All demographics

Population
1,675
Households
841
Median age
50.1 yrs
Median household income
$45,042
Mean household income
$70,533
Per capita income
$34,835
Median home value
$161,600
Median gross rent
$825
Owner-occupied housing
72.3%
Bachelor's degree or higher
19.5%
In labor force
42.6%
Poverty rate
13.8%
Households earning $100k+
18.4%
Population under 5
2.1%
Population age 18–34
16.2%
Population age 25–44
24.4%
Population age 45–64
25.3%
Population age 65+
31.9%
Hispanic or Latino
1.9%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.1%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
5.9%
Unemployment rate
11.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/arkansas/72619

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 72619 income statistics ($45,042 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 72619 in Arkansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 72619 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 1,675 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($45,042) is lower than Marion County County ($48,752). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($70,533) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Arkansas·ZIP codes in Marion County