Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

80110 Income Statistics for 2026

Arapahoe County, Colorado

Median household income

$85,900

Median household income ($85,900) is lower than Arapahoe County County ($102,000).

80110$85,900
Arapahoe County County$102,000
80121$142,056
80111$135,995
80016$150,492
80113$96,590
80122$128,691

Average household income

$113,368

Average household income ($113,368) is lower than Arapahoe County County ($131,199).

80110$113,368
Arapahoe County County$131,199
80121$228,444
80111$212,597
80016$195,204
80113$171,590
80122$160,979

Per-capita income

$49,585

Per-capita income ($49,585) is lower than Arapahoe County County ($51,515).

80110$49,585
Arapahoe County County$51,515
80121$93,252
80111$89,894
80016$68,855
80113$83,684
80122$65,578

Households earning $100k+

41.4%

Households earning $100k+ (41.4%) is lower than Arapahoe County County (49.0%).

8011041.4%
Arapahoe County County49.0%
8012164.9%
8011161.8%
8001671.3%
8011348.1%
8012262.1%

All demographics

Population
23,825
Households
10,306
Median age
36.7 yrs
Median household income
$85,900
Mean household income
$113,368
Per capita income
$49,585
Median home value
$497,300
Median gross rent
$1,693
Owner-occupied housing
57.5%
Bachelor's degree or higher
40.5%
In labor force
75.0%
Poverty rate
8.1%
Households earning $100k+
41.4%
Population under 5
5.4%
Population age 18–34
29.4%
Population age 25–44
37.7%
Population age 45–64
23.2%
Population age 65+
13.0%
Hispanic or Latino
23.6%
Black (non-Hispanic)
3.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
2.9%
Unemployment rate
6.1%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/colorado/80110

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 80110 income statistics ($85,900 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 80110 in Colorado is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 80110 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 23,825 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($85,900) is lower than Arapahoe County County ($102,000). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($113,368) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Colorado·ZIP codes in Arapahoe County