Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

80722 Income Statistics for 2026

Logan County, Colorado

Median household income

$116,528

Median household income ($116,528) is higher than Logan County County ($54,056).

80722$116,528
Logan County County$54,056
80741$85,227
80736$79,196
80726$48,056
80747$78,750
80728$67,863

Average household income

$114,932

Average household income ($114,932) is higher than Logan County County ($74,806).

80722$114,932
Logan County County$74,806
80741$115,075
80736$108,076
80726$101,762
80747$83,987
80728$76,639

Per-capita income

$43,261

Per-capita income ($43,261) is higher than Logan County County ($31,018).

80722$43,261
Logan County County$31,018
80741$53,276
80736$57,689
80726$54,774
80747$36,170
80728$31,289

Households earning $100k+

53.8%

Households earning $100k+ (53.8%) is higher than Logan County County (25.0%).

8072253.8%
Logan County County25.0%
8074144.1%
8073637.3%
8072622.5%
8074739.3%
8072827.2%

All demographics

Population
374
Households
143
Median age
43.8 yrs
Median household income
$116,528
Mean household income
$114,932
Per capita income
$43,261
Median home value
$342,000
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
74.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher
19.0%
In labor force
73.7%
Poverty rate
0.0%
Households earning $100k+
53.8%
Population under 5
1.3%
Population age 18–34
9.9%
Population age 25–44
18.7%
Population age 45–64
27.5%
Population age 65+
21.1%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
2.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/colorado/80722

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 80722 income statistics ($116,528 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 80722 in Colorado is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 80722 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 374 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($116,528) is higher than Logan County County ($54,056). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($114,932) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Colorado·ZIP codes in Logan County