Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

80751 Income Statistics for 2026

Logan County, Colorado

Median household income

$48,682

Median household income ($48,682) is lower than Logan County County ($54,056).

80751$48,682
Logan County County$54,056
80741$85,227
80722$116,528
80736$79,196
80726$48,056
80747$78,750

Average household income

$69,440

Average household income ($69,440) is lower than Logan County County ($74,806).

80751$69,440
Logan County County$74,806
80741$115,075
80722$114,932
80736$108,076
80726$101,762
80747$83,987

Per-capita income

$27,735

Per-capita income ($27,735) is lower than Logan County County ($31,018).

80751$27,735
Logan County County$31,018
80741$53,276
80722$43,261
80736$57,689
80726$54,774
80747$36,170

Households earning $100k+

22.3%

Households earning $100k+ (22.3%) is lower than Logan County County (25.0%).

8075122.3%
Logan County County25.0%
8074144.1%
8072253.8%
8073637.3%
8072622.5%
8074739.3%

All demographics

Population
16,936
Households
6,449
Median age
38.2 yrs
Median household income
$48,682
Mean household income
$69,440
Per capita income
$27,735
Median home value
$252,900
Median gross rent
$1,008
Owner-occupied housing
63.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
19.4%
In labor force
54.6%
Poverty rate
17.7%
Households earning $100k+
22.3%
Population under 5
5.0%
Population age 18–34
26.9%
Population age 25–44
31.9%
Population age 45–64
22.3%
Population age 65+
18.9%
Hispanic or Latino
19.7%
Black (non-Hispanic)
4.4%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.6%
Unemployment rate
6.2%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/colorado/80751

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 80751 income statistics ($48,682 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 80751 in Colorado is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 80751 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 16,936 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($48,682) is lower than Logan County County ($54,056). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($69,440) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Colorado·ZIP codes in Logan County