Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

47613 Income Statistics for 2026

Warrick County, Indiana

Median household income

$112,112

Median household income ($112,112) is higher than Warrick County County ($88,944).

47613$112,112
Warrick County County$88,944
47630$94,162
47601$78,663
47637$61,298
47610$78,259
47619$64,188

Average household income

$136,253

Average household income ($136,253) is higher than Warrick County County ($120,833).

47613$136,253
Warrick County County$120,833
47630$130,454
47601$105,628
47637$103,471
47610$95,935
47619$82,113

Per-capita income

$45,074

Per-capita income ($45,074) is lower than Warrick County County ($47,464).

47613$45,074
Warrick County County$47,464
47630$51,416
47601$42,980
47637$38,417
47610$35,788
47619$37,825

Households earning $100k+

60.7%

Households earning $100k+ (60.7%) is higher than Warrick County County (45.0%).

4761360.7%
Warrick County County45.0%
4763047.8%
4760139.2%
4763732.0%
4761041.7%
4761927.7%

All demographics

Population
2,628
Households
871
Median age
31.3 yrs
Median household income
$112,112
Mean household income
$136,253
Per capita income
$45,074
Median home value
$224,200
Median gross rent
$775
Owner-occupied housing
97.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher
17.1%
In labor force
69.3%
Poverty rate
4.8%
Households earning $100k+
60.7%
Population under 5
8.5%
Population age 18–34
27.9%
Population age 25–44
25.5%
Population age 45–64
23.7%
Population age 65+
11.4%
Hispanic or Latino
0.6%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.1%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
6.7%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/indiana/47613

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 47613 income statistics ($112,112 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 47613 in Indiana is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 47613 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 2,628 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($112,112) is higher than Warrick County County ($88,944). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($136,253) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Indiana·ZIP codes in Warrick County