Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

67747 Income Statistics for 2026

Logan County, Kansas

Median household income

$74,583

Median household income ($74,583) is lower than Logan County County ($76,351).

67747$74,583
Logan County County$76,351
67748$78,083
67764$65,625

Average household income

$100,224

Average household income ($100,224) is higher than Logan County County ($92,816).

67747$100,224
Logan County County$92,816
67748$93,374
67764$86,355

Per-capita income

$34,905

Per-capita income ($34,905) is lower than Logan County County ($40,917).

67747$34,905
Logan County County$40,917
67748$41,555
67764$38,985

Households earning $100k+

37.3%

Households earning $100k+ (37.3%) is higher than Logan County County (33.0%).

6774737.3%
Logan County County33.0%
6774832.5%
6776434.8%

All demographics

Population
151
Households
51
Median age
31.3 yrs
Median household income
$74,583
Mean household income
$100,224
Per capita income
$34,905
Median home value
$157,500
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
60.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher
11.3%
In labor force
55.0%
Poverty rate
20.5%
Households earning $100k+
37.3%
Population under 5
15.2%
Population age 18–34
40.4%
Population age 25–44
39.1%
Population age 45–64
7.9%
Population age 65+
29.1%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
4.6%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/kansas/67747

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 67747 income statistics ($74,583 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 67747 in Kansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 67747 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 151 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($74,583) is lower than Logan County County ($76,351). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($100,224) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Kansas·ZIP codes in Logan County