Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

67764 Income Statistics for 2026

Logan County, Kansas

Median household income

$65,625

Median household income ($65,625) is lower than Logan County County ($76,351).

67764$65,625
Logan County County$76,351
67747$74,583
67748$78,083

Average household income

$86,355

Average household income ($86,355) is lower than Logan County County ($92,816).

67764$86,355
Logan County County$92,816
67747$100,224
67748$93,374

Per-capita income

$38,985

Per-capita income ($38,985) is lower than Logan County County ($40,917).

67764$38,985
Logan County County$40,917
67747$34,905
67748$41,555

Households earning $100k+

34.8%

Households earning $100k+ (34.8%) is higher than Logan County County (33.0%).

6776434.8%
Logan County County33.0%
6774737.3%
6774832.5%

All demographics

Population
401
Households
181
Median age
32.7 yrs
Median household income
$65,625
Mean household income
$86,355
Per capita income
$38,985
Median home value
$104,900
Median gross rent
$945
Owner-occupied housing
75.7%
Bachelor's degree or higher
23.4%
In labor force
73.8%
Poverty rate
11.0%
Households earning $100k+
34.8%
Population under 5
6.7%
Population age 18–34
24.2%
Population age 25–44
26.7%
Population age 45–64
22.7%
Population age 65+
17.7%
Hispanic or Latino
4.2%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/kansas/67764

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 67764 income statistics ($65,625 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 67764 in Kansas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 67764 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 401 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($65,625) is lower than Logan County County ($76,351). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($86,355) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Kansas·ZIP codes in Logan County