Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

63732 Income Statistics for 2026

Perry County, Missouri

Median household income

$76,250

Median household income ($76,250) is higher than Perry County County ($64,031).

63732$76,250
Perry County County$64,031
63775$63,712
63748$59,478
63783—
63746—

Average household income

$88,237

Average household income ($88,237) is higher than Perry County County ($85,794).

63732$88,237
Perry County County$85,794
63775$86,740
63748$73,681
63783$30,250
63746—

Per-capita income

$34,016

Per-capita income ($34,016) is lower than Perry County County ($34,957).

63732$34,016
Perry County County$34,957
63775$35,277
63748$32,360
63783$12,100
63746—

Households earning $100k+

34.9%

Households earning $100k+ (34.9%) is higher than Perry County County (29.0%).

6373234.9%
Perry County County29.0%
6377529.3%
6374819.8%
637830.0%
637460.0%

All demographics

Population
863
Households
304
Median age
39.2 yrs
Median household income
$76,250
Mean household income
$88,237
Per capita income
$34,016
Median home value
$174,100
Median gross rent
$950
Owner-occupied housing
79.3%
Bachelor's degree or higher
20.7%
In labor force
63.6%
Poverty rate
4.1%
Households earning $100k+
34.9%
Population under 5
8.0%
Population age 18–34
27.0%
Population age 25–44
33.3%
Population age 45–64
25.4%
Population age 65+
19.0%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
2.7%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/63732

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 63732 income statistics ($76,250 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63732 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 63732 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 863 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($76,250) is higher than Perry County County ($64,031). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($88,237) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Perry County