Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

63775 Income Statistics for 2026

Perry County, Missouri

Median household income

$63,712

Median household income ($63,712) is lower than Perry County County ($64,031).

63775$63,712
Perry County County$64,031
63732$76,250
63748$59,478
63783—
63746—

Average household income

$86,740

Average household income ($86,740) is higher than Perry County County ($85,794).

63775$86,740
Perry County County$85,794
63732$88,237
63748$73,681
63783$30,250
63746—

Per-capita income

$35,277

Per-capita income ($35,277) is higher than Perry County County ($34,957).

63775$35,277
Perry County County$34,957
63732$34,016
63748$32,360
63783$12,100
63746—

Households earning $100k+

29.3%

Households earning $100k+ (29.3%) is higher than Perry County County (29.0%).

6377529.3%
Perry County County29.0%
6373234.9%
6374819.8%
637830.0%
637460.0%

All demographics

Population
16,325
Households
6,398
Median age
41.6 yrs
Median household income
$63,712
Mean household income
$86,740
Per capita income
$35,277
Median home value
$188,100
Median gross rent
$932
Owner-occupied housing
74.3%
Bachelor's degree or higher
20.9%
In labor force
62.8%
Poverty rate
14.3%
Households earning $100k+
29.3%
Population under 5
5.3%
Population age 18–34
19.7%
Population age 25–44
23.6%
Population age 45–64
27.5%
Population age 65+
18.2%
Hispanic or Latino
2.8%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.6%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
1.0%
Unemployment rate
5.4%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/63775

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 63775 income statistics ($63,712 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 63775 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 63775 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 16,325 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($63,712) is lower than Perry County County ($64,031). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($86,740) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Perry County