Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

64441 Income Statistics for 2026

Worth County, Missouri

Median household income

$42,250

Median household income ($42,250) is lower than Worth County County ($48,733).

64441$42,250
Worth County County$48,733
64499$93,565
64420$73,750
64456$48,611
64486$26,375

Average household income

$57,410

Average household income ($57,410) is lower than Worth County County ($66,060).

64441$57,410
Worth County County$66,060
64499$88,386
64420$72,700
64456$69,474
64486$40,207

Per-capita income

$24,446

Per-capita income ($24,446) is lower than Worth County County ($29,386).

64441$24,446
Worth County County$29,386
64499$53,964
64420$32,129
64456$29,234
64486$19,380

Households earning $100k+

4.1%

Households earning $100k+ (4.1%) is lower than Worth County County (19.0%).

644414.1%
Worth County County19.0%
6449930.4%
6442030.0%
6445621.6%
644865.7%

All demographics

Population
110
Households
49
Median age
49.4 yrs
Median household income
$42,250
Mean household income
$57,410
Per capita income
$24,446
Median home value
$112,500
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
89.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher
55.8%
In labor force
51.1%
Poverty rate
9.1%
Households earning $100k+
4.1%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
5.5%
Population age 25–44
12.7%
Population age 45–64
27.3%
Population age 65+
30.0%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
8.7%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/64441

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 64441 income statistics ($42,250 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 64441 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 64441 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 110 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($42,250) is lower than Worth County County ($48,733). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($57,410) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Worth County