Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

64499 Income Statistics for 2026

Worth County, Missouri

Median household income

$93,565

Median household income ($93,565) is higher than Worth County County ($48,733).

64499$93,565
Worth County County$48,733
64420$73,750
64456$48,611
64441$42,250
64486$26,375

Average household income

$88,386

Average household income ($88,386) is higher than Worth County County ($66,060).

64499$88,386
Worth County County$66,060
64420$72,700
64456$69,474
64441$57,410
64486$40,207

Per-capita income

$53,964

Per-capita income ($53,964) is higher than Worth County County ($29,386).

64499$53,964
Worth County County$29,386
64420$32,129
64456$29,234
64441$24,446
64486$19,380

Households earning $100k+

30.4%

Households earning $100k+ (30.4%) is higher than Worth County County (19.0%).

6449930.4%
Worth County County19.0%
6442030.0%
6445621.6%
644414.1%
644865.7%

All demographics

Population
137
Households
79
Median age
57.1 yrs
Median household income
$93,565
Mean household income
$88,386
Per capita income
$53,964
Median home value
$94,300
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
100.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
5.2%
In labor force
64.9%
Poverty rate
0.7%
Households earning $100k+
30.4%
Population under 5
0.7%
Population age 18–34
22.6%
Population age 25–44
19.0%
Population age 45–64
21.9%
Population age 65+
29.9%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
1.5%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/64499

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 64499 income statistics ($93,565 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 64499 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 64499 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 137 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($93,565) is higher than Worth County County ($48,733). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($88,386) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Worth County