Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

17064 Income Statistics for 2026

Lebanon County, Pennsylvania

Median household income

$130,417

Median household income ($130,417) is higher than Lebanon County County ($78,662).

17064$130,417
Lebanon County County$78,662
17088$113,933
17073$91,452
17078$93,135
17003$92,209
17026$102,663

Average household income

$130,990

Average household income ($130,990) is higher than Lebanon County County ($101,409).

17064$130,990
Lebanon County County$101,409
17088$136,215
17073$124,259
17078$119,420
17003$115,933
17026$108,828

Per-capita income

$49,796

Per-capita income ($49,796) is higher than Lebanon County County ($40,085).

17064$49,796
Lebanon County County$40,085
17088$67,480
17073$45,278
17078$48,355
17003$41,713
17026$38,328

Households earning $100k+

64.6%

Households earning $100k+ (64.6%) is higher than Lebanon County County (38.0%).

1706464.6%
Lebanon County County38.0%
1708870.4%
1707342.0%
1707846.2%
1700345.7%
1702652.0%

All demographics

Population
839
Households
325
Median age
54.5 yrs
Median household income
$130,417
Mean household income
$130,990
Per capita income
$49,796
Median home value
$373,800
Median gross rent
$1,275
Owner-occupied housing
89.8%
Bachelor's degree or higher
73.6%
In labor force
43.6%
Poverty rate
2.6%
Households earning $100k+
64.6%
Population under 5
9.5%
Population age 18–34
4.4%
Population age 25–44
18.6%
Population age 45–64
17.9%
Population age 65+
39.0%
Hispanic or Latino
0.2%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.2%
Unemployment rate
5.8%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/pennsylvania/17064

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 17064 income statistics ($130,417 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 17064 in Pennsylvania is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 17064 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 839 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($130,417) is higher than Lebanon County County ($78,662). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($130,990) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Pennsylvania·ZIP codes in Lebanon County