Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

19375 Income Statistics for 2026

Chester County, Pennsylvania

Median household income

$250,001

Median household income ($250,001) is higher than Chester County County ($131,501).

19375$250,001
Chester County County$131,501
19087$171,179
19312$204,384
19425$211,739
19333$173,107
19355$169,417

Average household income

$264,248

Average household income ($264,248) is higher than Chester County County ($169,811).

19375$264,248
Chester County County$169,811
19087$256,369
19312$254,923
19425$241,790
19333$234,779
19355$220,084

Per-capita income

$111,071

Per-capita income ($111,071) is higher than Chester County County ($64,869).

19375$111,071
Chester County County$64,869
19087$93,025
19312$92,757
19425$80,898
19333$93,808
19355$86,713

Households earning $100k+

100.0%

Households earning $100k+ (100.0%) is higher than Chester County County (61.0%).

19375100.0%
Chester County County61.0%
1908772.1%
1931276.1%
1942583.4%
1933370.5%
1935573.5%

All demographics

Population
234
Households
96
Median age
60.5 yrs
Median household income
$250,001
Mean household income
$264,248
Per capita income
$111,071
Median home value
$614,400
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
80.2%
Bachelor's degree or higher
52.7%
In labor force
83.9%
Poverty rate
0.0%
Households earning $100k+
100.0%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
8.1%
Population age 25–44
25.6%
Population age 45–64
26.9%
Population age 65+
35.0%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/pennsylvania/19375

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 19375 income statistics ($250,001 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 19375 in Pennsylvania is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 19375 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 234 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($250,001) is higher than Chester County County ($131,501). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($264,248) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Pennsylvania·ZIP codes in Chester County