Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

76641 Income Statistics for 2026

Navarro County, Texas

Median household income

$81,094

Median household income ($81,094) is higher than Navarro County County ($65,049).

76641$81,094
Navarro County County$65,049
75102$88,929
75153$93,708
76679$75,878
76626$102,500
75105—

Average household income

$87,180

Average household income ($87,180) is higher than Navarro County County ($82,785).

76641$87,180
Navarro County County$82,785
75102$127,020
75153$105,185
76679$101,697
76626$99,973
75105$96,905

Per-capita income

$27,117

Per-capita income ($27,117) is lower than Navarro County County ($29,002).

76641$27,117
Navarro County County$29,002
75102$40,025
75153$30,040
76679$35,621
76626$41,654
75105$35,800

Households earning $100k+

41.3%

Households earning $100k+ (41.3%) is higher than Navarro County County (31.0%).

7664141.3%
Navarro County County31.0%
7510245.0%
7515340.8%
7667930.4%
7662652.0%
7510557.1%

All demographics

Population
2,487
Households
813
Median age
35.6 yrs
Median household income
$81,094
Mean household income
$87,180
Per capita income
$27,117
Median home value
$166,300
Median gross rent
$1,108
Owner-occupied housing
85.1%
Bachelor's degree or higher
14.7%
In labor force
59.3%
Poverty rate
22.1%
Households earning $100k+
41.3%
Population under 5
8.7%
Population age 18–34
17.7%
Population age 25–44
21.2%
Population age 45–64
24.3%
Population age 65+
15.9%
Hispanic or Latino
29.5%
Black (non-Hispanic)
1.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
1.3%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/texas/76641

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 76641 income statistics ($81,094 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 76641 in Texas is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 76641 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 2,487 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($81,094) is higher than Navarro County County ($65,049). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($87,180) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Texas·ZIP codes in Navarro County