Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

84319 Income Statistics for 2026

Cache County, Utah

Median household income

$89,189

Median household income ($89,189) is higher than Cache County County ($84,434).

84319$89,189
Cache County County$84,434
84318$113,194
84328$113,646
84332$117,987
84325$116,094
84339$112,744

Average household income

$105,646

Average household income ($105,646) is lower than Cache County County ($106,655).

84319$105,646
Cache County County$106,655
84318$155,021
84328$154,837
84332$153,894
84325$150,953
84339$150,041

Per-capita income

$31,578

Per-capita income ($31,578) is lower than Cache County County ($33,781).

84319$31,578
Cache County County$33,781
84318$45,155
84328$48,734
84332$48,497
84325$47,647
84339$42,698

Households earning $100k+

42.2%

Households earning $100k+ (42.2%) is higher than Cache County County (40.0%).

8431942.2%
Cache County County40.0%
8431856.2%
8432857.8%
8433256.3%
8432559.9%
8433957.9%

All demographics

Population
10,931
Households
3,368
Median age
28.7 yrs
Median household income
$89,189
Mean household income
$105,646
Per capita income
$31,578
Median home value
$425,200
Median gross rent
$1,246
Owner-occupied housing
83.6%
Bachelor's degree or higher
33.5%
In labor force
69.5%
Poverty rate
8.2%
Households earning $100k+
42.2%
Population under 5
9.2%
Population age 18–34
23.6%
Population age 25–44
28.1%
Population age 45–64
16.8%
Population age 65+
11.8%
Hispanic or Latino
13.5%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.1%
Unemployment rate
2.6%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/utah/84319

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 84319 income statistics ($89,189 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 84319 in Utah is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 84319 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 10,931 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($89,189) is higher than Cache County County ($84,434). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($105,646) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Utah·ZIP codes in Cache County