Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

82063 Income Statistics for 2026

Albany County, Wyoming

Median household income

$105,208

Median household income ($105,208) is higher than Albany County County ($62,775).

82063$105,208
Albany County County$62,775
82055$110,579
82083$49,000
82070$69,095
82072$53,863
82084—

Average household income

$92,731

Average household income ($92,731) is higher than Albany County County ($83,756).

82063$92,731
Albany County County$83,756
82055$112,309
82083$111,257
82070$87,083
82072$78,522
82084$73,754

Per-capita income

$55,048

Per-capita income ($55,048) is higher than Albany County County ($37,628).

82063$55,048
Albany County County$37,628
82055$55,856
82083$50,860
82070$38,729
82072$35,393
82084$34,133

Households earning $100k+

51.4%

Households earning $100k+ (51.4%) is higher than Albany County County (32.0%).

8206351.4%
Albany County County32.0%
8205576.7%
8208319.4%
8207034.2%
8207227.7%
8208432.5%

All demographics

Population
62
Households
35
Median age
63.5 yrs
Median household income
$105,208
Mean household income
$92,731
Per capita income
$55,048
Median home value
$404,200
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
100.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
79.0%
In labor force
40.3%
Poverty rate
0.0%
Households earning $100k+
51.4%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
0.0%
Population age 25–44
0.0%
Population age 45–64
59.7%
Population age 65+
40.3%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/wyoming/82063

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 82063 income statistics ($105,208 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 82063 in Wyoming is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 82063 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 62 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($105,208) is higher than Albany County County ($62,775). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($92,731) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Wyoming·ZIP codes in Albany County