Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

83113 Income Statistics for 2026

Sublette County, Wyoming

Median household income

$75,385

Median household income ($75,385) is lower than Sublette County County ($95,053).

83113$75,385
Sublette County County$95,053
82922—
82925$250,001
82941$91,429
82923—
83115—

Average household income

$87,147

Average household income ($87,147) is lower than Sublette County County ($130,480).

83113$87,147
Sublette County County$130,480
82922$331,136
82925$218,403
82941$133,584
82923$92,589
83115$84,625

Per-capita income

$38,011

Per-capita income ($38,011) is lower than Sublette County County ($59,783).

83113$38,011
Sublette County County$59,783
82922$189,307
82925$131,003
82941$54,632
82923$47,744
83115$48,381

Households earning $100k+

36.3%

Households earning $100k+ (36.3%) is lower than Sublette County County (44.0%).

8311336.3%
Sublette County County44.0%
8292247.6%
8292553.4%
8294149.2%
8292328.0%
8311544.4%

All demographics

Population
2,431
Households
940
Median age
42.5 yrs
Median household income
$75,385
Mean household income
$87,147
Per capita income
$38,011
Median home value
$282,100
Median gross rent
$794
Owner-occupied housing
71.4%
Bachelor's degree or higher
19.0%
In labor force
53.1%
Poverty rate
11.1%
Households earning $100k+
36.3%
Population under 5
3.8%
Population age 18–34
12.7%
Population age 25–44
24.7%
Population age 45–64
23.7%
Population age 65+
23.6%
Hispanic or Latino
5.3%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.3%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
2.1%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/wyoming/83113

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 83113 income statistics ($75,385 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 83113 in Wyoming is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 83113 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 2,431 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($75,385) is lower than Sublette County County ($95,053). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($87,147) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Wyoming·ZIP codes in Sublette County