Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

41033 Income Statistics for 2026

Pendleton County, Kentucky

Median household income

$100,260

Median household income ($100,260) is higher than Pendleton County County ($66,228).

41033$100,260
Pendleton County County$66,228
41006$76,921
41040$49,147

Average household income

$103,015

Average household income ($103,015) is higher than Pendleton County County ($80,316).

41033$103,015
Pendleton County County$80,316
41006$92,853
41040$65,304

Per-capita income

$34,852

Per-capita income ($34,852) is higher than Pendleton County County ($31,611).

41033$34,852
Pendleton County County$31,611
41006$34,953
41040$28,428

Households earning $100k+

50.8%

Households earning $100k+ (50.8%) is higher than Pendleton County County (33.0%).

4103350.8%
Pendleton County County33.0%
4100642.7%
4104022.1%

All demographics

Population
2,052
Households
648
Median age
32.1 yrs
Median household income
$100,260
Mean household income
$103,015
Per capita income
$34,852
Median home value
$216,300
Median gross rent
$782
Owner-occupied housing
87.0%
Bachelor's degree or higher
33.2%
In labor force
63.9%
Poverty rate
4.8%
Households earning $100k+
50.8%
Population under 5
7.4%
Population age 18–34
20.5%
Population age 25–44
22.7%
Population age 45–64
21.7%
Population age 65+
15.0%
Hispanic or Latino
0.6%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
1.1%
Unemployment rate
4.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/kentucky/41033

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 41033 income statistics ($100,260 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 41033 in Kentucky is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 41033 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 2,052 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($100,260) is higher than Pendleton County County ($66,228). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($103,015) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Kentucky·ZIP codes in Pendleton County