Census ACS · ZIP Code Tabulation Area

65335 Income Statistics for 2026

Benton County, Missouri

Median household income

$78,750

Median household income ($78,750) is higher than Benton County County ($51,592).

65335$78,750
Benton County County$51,592
65338$51,038
65325$53,942
65326$51,888
65355$50,648

Average household income

$69,993

Average household income ($69,993) is lower than Benton County County ($70,641).

65335$69,993
Benton County County$70,641
65338$99,001
65325$74,694
65326$65,156
65355$62,715

Per-capita income

$34,468

Per-capita income ($34,468) is higher than Benton County County ($32,506).

65335$34,468
Benton County County$32,506
65338$49,098
65325$31,874
65326$32,382
65355$28,126

Households earning $100k+

14.8%

Households earning $100k+ (14.8%) is lower than Benton County County (20.0%).

6533514.8%
Benton County County20.0%
6533817.9%
6532528.1%
6532615.0%
6535518.7%

All demographics

Population
175
Households
88
Median age
58.1 yrs
Median household income
$78,750
Mean household income
$69,993
Per capita income
$34,468
Median home value
—
Median gross rent
—
Owner-occupied housing
87.5%
Bachelor's degree or higher
18.4%
In labor force
64.1%
Poverty rate
20.6%
Households earning $100k+
14.8%
Population under 5
0.0%
Population age 18–34
1.1%
Population age 25–44
5.1%
Population age 45–64
76.0%
Population age 65+
12.0%
Hispanic or Latino
0.0%
Black (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Asian (non-Hispanic)
0.0%
Unemployment rate
0.0%

County and peer ZIP comparisons use population-weighted aggregates from other ZCTAs in the same county. Source: US Census Bureau ACS 5-year estimates. Page URL: https://resource.skyrocketbpo.com/tools/market-research/us-income-demographics-by-zip-code/missouri/65335

Link to this page

Permanent URL backed by Census ACS data in PocketBase.

Context & methodology

About ZIP 65335 income statistics ($78,750 median)

ZIP Code Tabulation Area 65335 in Missouri is defined by the U.S. Census Bureau for statistical reporting. It closely matches USPS ZIP code 65335 but may differ slightly at edges — use these ACS figures as demographic benchmarks, not exact postal boundaries.

An estimated 175 people live in this ZCTA. Median household income here ($78,750) is higher than Benton County County ($51,592). Operators sizing a local market often pair median income with mean income ($69,993) and the share of households earning $100k+ to gauge both typical and upscale demand.

The neighboring ZIP comparison table above lists adjacent ZCTAs with their own ACS estimates. Large gaps between adjacent ZIP codes are common — a few miles can separate very different income profiles, which matters for retail trade areas, service radius, and competitive positioning.

Small-area ACS estimates carry wider margins of error than state or county totals. The Census Bureau publishes guidance on interpreting confidence intervals (linked below). When a figure is critical to your analysis, download the underlying table from data.census.gov and review the margin of error column before citing it in a business plan or press release.

Data vintage: Census ACS 2024 5-year estimates (published 2026). Tables: B19013 (median HH income), B19001 (distribution), B19049 (income by age of householder).

Authoritative sources & further reading

Primary government data and reference pages for verifying and extending this analysis.

Related market research tools

Combine ZIP-level income with these free Resource tools for fuller market pictures.

All ZIP codes·Missouri·ZIP codes in Benton County